Balance Sheets

Balance sheets
MSEK2016201520142013201220112010200920082007
ASSETS
Fixed assets:
Intangible fixed assets7,0946,4766,3516,3406,8496,6996,4137,1087,6907,940
Tangible fixed assets4,8114,4723,7023,2393,1623,2723,0523,1743,4073,619
Lease assets---1973047711,1541,4641,8351,822
Biological assets291290289296306305299256243241
Investment properties33343331332242362523972
Shares in associated companies and joint ventures788602397367300288251356334318
Financial investments165190292295193197203116142233
Long-term receivables5054441521221381,0468561,3271,321960
Deferred tax assets25235165623921386-284841542
Total fixed assets13,93912,85911,87211,12611,49812,88812,46414,11016,05215,747
Current assets:
Inventories6,6605,2435,8194,5634,4204,3344,1004,6984,3055,383
Derivatives1,2901,0584693965145201,1051,0021,315479
Tax receivables12010660623923464355122
Accounts receivable5,4022,9133,4143,2953,4543,1533,0522,8374,1943,724
Other receivables6,8218,1024,2553,7272,5483,5793,6304,6965,5675,862
Prepaid expenses and accrued income1,0359621,113854886829680705503556
Short-term investments4,5422,9951,2702,0023,9634,5551,544551--
Liquid assets1,4028501,2841,7641,6161,9182,5441,463822858
Total current assets27,27222,22917,68416,66317,44018,91116,70115,99516,76116,984
Assets held for sale------113325771,070
TOTAL ASSETS41,21135,08829,55627,78928,93831,79929,27830,43032,89033,801
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Shareholders' equity:
Parent Company's shareholders' interest13,15612,85111,29112,13611,16812,95011,27410,5429,24010,981
Non-controlling interest1456182911121191701409027
Total shareholders' equity13,30112,91211,37312,22711,28013,06911,44410,6829,33011,008
Long-term liabilities:
Long-term interest-bearing liabilities5,6244,8722,1051,0951051,2181,1171,1261325
Other liabilities202136141179315439294287336284
Provisions for pensions3,0692,3733,1491,6802,87412544101
Other provisions8111,0971,2341,0431,2861,7282,2072,1462,4021,979
Deferred tax liabilities3034485011841,0128039051,1051,263
Total long-term liabilities9,7368,5126,6774,4984,7644,4094,4264,4683,8603,652
Current liabilities:
Short-term interest-bearing liabilities2928532647181,6375205892,5193,8703,635
Advance payments from customers5,1611,0988568185531,0226434428972,558
Accounts payable2,8802,3401,8401,9181,9041,7851,7991,7301,7121,229
Lease obligations---------204
Derivatives1,9551,6141,4003162546287501,1812,363414
Tax liabilities81374761228244265212149368
Other liabilities6957259788397607478197461,131806
Accrued expenses and deferred income6,7116,5495,6095,7356,9938,6297,7517,6688,8688,788
Provisions399448512659565746792753710752
Total current liabilities18,17413,66411,50611,06412,89414,32113,40815,25119,70018,754
Liabilities attributable to assets held for sale-------29-387
Total liabilities27,91022,17618,18315,56217,65818,73017,83419,74823,56022,793
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY AND LIABILITIES41,21135,08829,55627,78928,93831,79929,27830,43032,89033,801
Financials for 2013 are restated according to the changed accounting principles for joint arrangements (IFRS 11).
Financials for 2012 are restated according to the changed accounting principles for pensions (IAS 19).