Balance Sheets

Balance sheets
MSEK201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004
ASSETS
Fixed assets:
Intangible fixed assets6,4766,3516,3406,8496,6996,4137,1087,6907,9407,8213,2222,822
Tangible fixed assets4,4723,7023,2393,1623,2723,0523,1743,4073,6194,2954,2084,139
Lease assets--1973047711,1541,4641,8351,8222,4174,0774,371
Biological assets290289296306305299256243241230217213
Investment properties343331332242362523972666259
Shares in associated companies and joint ventures602397367300288251356334318270316540
Financial investments190292295193197203116142233122128263
Long-term receivables4441521221381,0468561,3271,3219609911,0901,006
Deferred tax assets35165623921386-284841542362319675
Total fixed assets12,85911,87211,12611,49812,88812,46414,11016,05215,74716,57413,63914,088
Current assets:
Inventories5,2435,8194,5634,4204,3344,1004,6984,3055,3834,9573,9623,773
Derivatives1,0584693965145201,1051,0021,315479538434-
Tax receivables1066062392346435512214693108
Accounts receivable2,9133,4143,2953,4543,1533,0522,8374,1943,7243,3243,0172,722
Other receivables8,1024,2553,7272,5483,5793,6304,6965,5675,8625,0532,5781,864
Prepaid expenses and accrued income9621,113854886829680705503556652608635
Short-term investments2,9951,2702,0023,9634,5551,544551---4,6243,183
Liquid assets8501,2841,7641,6161,9182,5441,4638228581,3931,5741,136
Total current assets22,22917,68416,66317,44018,91116,70115,99516,76116,98416,06316,89013,421
Assets held for sale-----113325771,07013465-
TOTAL ASSETS35,08829,55627,78928,93831,79929,27830,43032,89033,80132,77130,59427,509
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Shareholders' equity:
Parent Company's shareholders' interest12,85111,29112,13611,16812,95011,27410,5429,24010,9819,8029,1798,118
Non-controlling interest6182911121191701409027223314103
Total shareholders' equity12,91211,37312,22711,28013,06911,44410,6829,33011,00810,0259,4938,221
Long-term liabilities:
Long-term interest-bearing liabilities4,8722,1051,0951051,2181,1171,1261325590739793
Lease obligations---------2456651,315
Other liabilities136141179315439294287336284342388344
Provisions for pensions2,3733,1491,6802,874125441014122,9393,034
Other provisions1,0971,2341,0431,2861,7282,2072,1462,4021,9791,9612,2141,914
Deferred tax liabilities34485011841,0128039051,1051,2637892850
Total long-term liabilities8,5126,6774,4984,7644,4094,4264,4683,8603,6524,3396,9737,450
Current liabilities:
Short-term interest-bearing liabilities8532647181,6375205892,5193,8703,6351,064315315
Advance payments from customers1,0988568185531,0226434428972,5583,6423,5282,860
Accounts payable2,3401,8401,9181,9041,7851,7991,7301,7121,2291,4221,2631,175
Lease obligations--------204212858910
Derivatives1,6141,4003162546287501,1812,363414172365-
Tax liabilities37476122824426521214936829816792
Other liabilities7259788397607478197461,1318061,115827712
Accrued expenses and deferred income6,5495,6095,7356,9938,6297,7517,6688,8688,7889,3716,1525,352
Provisions4485126595657467927537107521,109616422
Total current liabilities13,66411,50611,06412,89414,32113,40815,25119,70018,75418,40514,09111,838
Liabilities attributable to assets held for sale------29-387237-
Total liabilities22,17618,18315,56217,65818,73017,83419,74823,56022,79322,74621,10119,288
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY AND LIABILITIES35,08829,55627,78928,93831,79929,27830,43032,89033,80132,77130,59427,509
Financials for 2013 are restated according to the changed accounting principles for joint arrangements (IFRS 11).
Financials for 2012 are restated according to the changed accounting principles for pensions (IAS 19).
Financials for 2004 are restated according to IFRS.