Balance Sheets

Balance sheets
MSEK20192018201820172016201520142013201220112010
ASSETS
Fixed assets:
Intangible fixed assets10,4659,0579,0577,8627,0946,4766,3516,3406,8496,6996,413
Tangible fixed assets6,2236,1296,1295,3114,8114,4723,7023,2393,1623,2723,052
Lease assets-------1973047711,154
Biological assets368349349352291290289296306305299
Right of use assets 2,549----------
Investment properties----3334333133224236
Shares in associated companies and joint ventures672646646700788602397367300288251
Financial investments26272726165190292295193197203
Long-term receivables7525545546625054441521221381,046856
Deferred tax assets26638238223825235165623921386-
Total fixed assets21,32117,14417,14415,15113,93912,85911,87211,12611,49812,88812,464
Current assets:
Inventories10,4759,2769,2768,2476,6605,2435,8194,5634,4204,3344,100
Derivatives1,4441,0961,0961,1391,2901,0584693965145201,105
Tax receivables266767261201066062392346
Accounts receivable5,1985,1995,1994,3425,4022,9133,4143,2953,4543,1533,052
Contract assets 12,23410,46610,4668,0006,2227,5493,5053,0741,7242,6432,472
Other receivables7105075075225995537506538249361,158
Prepaid expenses and accrued income9699199199001,0359621,113854886829680
Short-term investments5,7949,0039,0034,4694,5422,9951,2702,0023,9634,5551,544
Liquid assets1,6872,4512,4512,2021,4028501,2841,7641,6161,9182,544
Total current assets38,53738,98438,98429,84727,27222,22917,68416,66317,44018,91116,701
Assets held for sale----------113
TOTAL ASSETS59,85856,12856,12844,99841,21135,08829,55627,78928,93831,79929,278
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Shareholders' equity:
Parent Company's shareholders' interest20,53519,41219,41214,09713,15612,85111,29112,13611,16812,95011,274
Non-controlling interest274221221188145618291112119170
Total shareholders' equity20,80919,63319,63314,28513,30112,91211,37312,22711,28013,06911,444
Long-term liabilities:
Long-term lease liabilities 2,138----------
Long-term interest-bearing liabilities6,5138,1968,1966,2355,6244,8722,1051,0951051,2181,117
Other liabilities180190190210202136141179315439294
Provisions for pensions6,0145,1135,1133,4243,0692,3733,1491,6802,874125
Other provisions1,3441,0811,0811,0248111,0971,2341,0431,2861,7282,207
Deferred tax liabilities4016162743034485011841,012803
Total long-term liabilities16,22914,59614,59611,1679,7368,5126,6774,4984,7644,4094,426
Current liabilities:
Short-term lease liabilities 434----------
Short-term interest-bearing liabilities1,3221,0681,068922928532647181,637520589
Contract liabilities8,8998,8908,8909,5127,8844,1342,8943,2743,5925,0614,526
Accounts payable3,2214,0774,0772,9582,8802,3401,8401,9181,9041,7851,799
Derivatives1,7061,2341,2341,0931,9551,6141,400316254628750
Tax liabilities7114714712081374761228244265
Other liabilities1,193770770805695725978839760747819
Accrued expenses and deferred income5,2725,0975,0974,4833,9883,5133,5713,2793,9544,5903,868
Provisions702616616483399448512659565746792
Total current liabilities22,82021,89921,89919,54618,17413,66411,50611,06412,89414,32113,408
Total liabilities39,04936,49536,49530,71327,91022,17618,18315,56217,65818,73017,834
Total shareholders' equity and liabilities59,85856,12856,12844,99841,21135,08829,55627,78928,93831,79929,278