Balance Sheets

Balance sheets
MSEK2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
ASSETS
Fixed assets:
Intangible fixed assets7,8627,0946,4766,3516,3406,8496,6996,4137,1087,690
Tangible fixed assets5,2714,8114,4723,7023,2393,1623,2723,0523,1743,407
Lease assets----1973047711,1541,4641,835
Biological assets352291290289296306305299256243
Investment properties40333433313322423625239
Shares in associated companies and joint ventures700788602397367300288251356334
Financial investments26165190292295193197203116142
Long-term receivables6625054441521221381,0468561,3271,321
Deferred tax assets21125235165623921386-284841
Total fixed assets15,12413,93912,85911,87211,12611,49812,88812,46414,11016,052
Current assets:
Inventories7,7436,6605,2435,8194,5634,4204,3344,1004,6984,305
Derivatives1,1391,2901,0584693965145201,1051,0021,315
Tax receivables2612010660623923464355
Accounts receivable4,3425,4022,9133,4143,2953,4543,1533,0522,8374,194
Amounts due from customers7,9176,2227,5493,5053,0741,7242,6432,4723,0103,354
Other receivables5225995537506538249361,1581,6862,213
Prepaid expenses and accrued income1,1931,0359621,113854886829680705503
Short-term investments4,4694,5422,9951,2702,0023,9634,5551,544551-
Liquid assets2,2021,4028501,2841,7641,6161,9182,5441,463822
Total current assets29,55327,27222,22917,68416,66317,44018,91116,70115,99516,761
Assets held for sale-------11332577
TOTAL ASSETS44,67741,21135,08829,55627,78928,93831,79929,27830,43032,890
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Shareholders' equity:
Parent Company's shareholders' interest14,18913,15612,85111,29112,13611,16812,95011,27410,5429,240
Non-controlling interest18814561829111211917014090
Total shareholders' equity14,37713,30112,91211,37312,22711,28013,06911,44410,6829,330
Long-term liabilities:
Long-term interest-bearing liabilities6,2355,6244,8722,1051,0951051,2181,1171,12613
Other liabilities210202136141179315439294287336
Provisions for pensions3,4243,0692,3733,1491,6802,87412544
Other provisions1,0248111,0971,2341,0431,2861,7282,2072,1462,402
Deferred tax liabilities2743034485011841,0128039051,105
Total long-term liabilities11,1679,7368,5126,6774,4984,7644,4094,4264,4683,860
Current liabilities:
Short-term interest-bearing liabilities922928532647181,6375205892,5193,870
Amounts due to customers9,0947,8844,1342,8943,2743,5925,0614,5263,5065,248
Accounts payable2,9582,8802,3401,8401,9181,9041,7851,7991,7301,712
Lease obligations----------
Derivatives1,0931,9551,6141,4003162546287501,1812,363
Tax liabilities12081374761228244265212149
Other liabilities8056957259788397607478197461,131
Accrued expenses and deferred income4,4833,9883,5133,5713,2793,9544,5903,8684,6044,517
Provisions488399448512659565746792753710
Total current liabilities19,13318,17413,66411,50611,06412,89414,32113,40815,25119,700
Liabilities attributable to assets held for sale--------29-
Total liabilities30,30027,91022,17618,18315,56217,65818,73017,83419,74823,560
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY AND LIABILITIES44,67741,21135,08829,55627,78928,93831,79929,27830,43032,890
Financials for 2013 are restated according to the changed accounting principles for joint arrangements (IFRS 11).
Financials for 2012 are restated according to the changed accounting principles for pensions (IAS 19).