Balance Sheets

Balance sheets
MSEK2018201720162015201420132012201120102009
ASSETS
Fixed assets:
Intangible fixed assets9,0577,8627,0946,4766,3516,3406,8496,6996,4137,108
Tangible fixed assets6,1295,3114,8114,4723,7023,2393,1623,2723,0523,174
Lease assets-----1973047711,1541,464
Biological assets349352291290289296306305299256
Investment properties--333433313322423625
Shares in associated companies and joint ventures646700788602397367300288251356
Financial investments2726165190292295193197203116
Long-term receivables5546625054441521221381,0468561,327
Deferred tax assets38223825235165623921386-284
Total fixed assets17,14415,15113,93912,85911,87211,12611,49812,88812,46414,110
Current assets:
Inventories9,2768,2476,6605,2435,8194,5634,4204,3344,1004,698
Derivatives1,0961,1391,2901,0584693965145201,1051,002
Tax receivables6726120106606239234643
Accounts receivable5,1994,3425,4022,9133,4143,2953,4543,1533,0522,837
Contract assets 10,4668,0006,2227,5493,5053,0741,7242,6432,4723,010
Other receivables5075225995537506538249361,1581,686
Prepaid expenses and accrued income9199001,0359621,113854886829680705
Short-term investments9,0034,4694,5422,9951,2702,0023,9634,5551,544551
Liquid assets2,4512,2021,4028501,2841,7641,6161,9182,5441,463
Total current assets38,98429,84727,27222,22917,68416,66317,44018,91116,70115,995
Assets held for sale--------113325
TOTAL ASSETS56,12844,99841,21135,08829,55627,78928,93831,79929,27830,430
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Shareholders' equity:
Parent Company's shareholders' interest19,41214,09713,15612,85111,29112,13611,16812,95011,27410,542
Non-controlling interest221188145618291112119170140
Total shareholders' equity19,63314,28513,30112,91211,37312,22711,28013,06911,44410,682
Long-term liabilities:
Long-term interest-bearing liabilities8,1966,2355,6244,8722,1051,0951051,2181,1171,126
Other liabilities190210202136141179315439294287
Provisions for pensions5,1133,4243,0692,3733,1491,6802,8741254
Other provisions1,0811,0248111,0971,2341,0431,2861,7282,2072,146
Deferred tax liabilities162743034485011841,012803905
Total long-term liabilities14,59611,1679,7368,5126,6774,4984,7644,4094,4264,468
Current liabilities:
Short-term interest-bearing liabilities1,068922928532647181,6375205892,519
Contract liabilities8,8909,5127,8844,1342,8943,2743,5925,0614,5263,506
Accounts payable4,0772,9582,8802,3401,8401,9181,9041,7851,7991,730
Lease obligations----------
Derivatives1,2341,0931,9551,6141,4003162546287501,181
Tax liabilities14712081374761228244265212
Other liabilities770805695725978839760747819746
Accrued expenses and deferred income5,0974,4833,9883,5133,5713,2793,9544,5903,8684,604
Provisions616483399448512659565746792753
Total current liabilities21,89919,54618,17413,66411,50611,06412,89414,32113,40815,251
Liabilities attributable to assets held for sale---------29
Total liabilities36,49530,71327,91022,17618,18315,56217,65818,73017,83419,748
Total shareholders' equity and liabilities56,12844,99841,21135,08829,55627,78928,93831,79929,27830,430